The representative office of Berlin-Chemie / Menarini in Armenia was opened in September 2008.
The staff of the representative office work hard to maintain a leading position in the pharmaceutical market of Armenia. We are expanding our activities throughout Armenia. We organize visits and educational events for almost all healthcare professionals.
The list of Berlin-Chemie / Menarini drugs registered in Armenia is extensive.
We present cardiological, endocrinological, urological, gastroenterological, NSAIDs, as well as various OTC drugs. Currently, more than 50 names of Berlin-Chemie drugs are registered in Armenia. The overwhelming majority of drugs occupies leading positions in the competitive market and is highly applicable. At the same time, it is planned to bring new drugs to the Armenian market, as well as to supplement existing drugs on the market with new forms and doses in order to further expand our range and create opportunities to improve the quality of life of patients, as well as for safe and effective treatment. Berlin-Chemie / Menarini also represents the international pharmaceutical company Organon / MSD in Armenia and is one of the leading pharmaceutical companies in the pharmaceutical market of Armenia.
According to the analysis of various medical organizations, Berlin-Chemie / Menarini has the best high rating among both doctors and patients as a company that produces reliable, high-quality drugs that are particularly trustworthy.
The features of the Armenian team of Berlin-Chemie / Menarini are: